Windows.Com - Info windows.com

windows.com receives about 666,500 unique visitors and 779,805 (1.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,232.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,530,220.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank windows.com is ranked number 924 in the world and 0.1333% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Amsterdam, 07, 1091, Netherlands and links to network IP address 104.40.211.35. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - windows.com

Learn about Windows 10, the latest devices, apps and games or find support
How did windows.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is windows.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
666,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,995,000
Daily Pageviews:
779,805 (1.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
924 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1333% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 11.7%11.9%594
United States 9.2%9.6%1912
Russian Federation 4.2%4.0%949
Indonesia 3.6%3.4%421
Brazil 3.6%3.4%788
Japan 3.5%3.6%2035
Germany 3.3%3.3%1213
Iran 2.5%2.5%887
Italy 2.5%2.5%973
Mexico 2.5%2.3%681
United Kingdom 2.4%2.5%1354
Spain 2.1%2.1%1139
France 2.1%2.3%1533
Pakistan 2.0%2.0%398
Egypt 1.9%1.9%619
China 1.8%1.9%3842
Algeria 1.6%1.5%347
Venezuela 1.5%1.4%417
Saudi Arabia 1.4%1.4%693
Turkey 1.3%1.3%1182
Korea, Republic of 1.3%1.3%1272
Bangladesh 1.3%1.2%297
Argentina 1.2%1.2%733
Canada 1.1%1.3%1682
Angola 1.0%0.9%569
Poland 1.0%0.9%1408
Sudan 1.0%1.0%278
South Africa 1.0%1.0%674
Colombia 0.9%0.8%652
Thailand 0.8%0.8%1074
Netherlands 0.8%0.8%1144
Philippines 0.8%0.8%574
Azerbaijan 0.8%0.8%729
Peru 0.7%0.6%618
Australia 0.7%0.7%1713
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%906
Nigeria 0.7%0.7%827
Ukraine 0.7%0.7%915
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%1543
Romania 0.6%0.7%959
Morocco 0.6%0.6%535
Greece 0.6%0.6%1313
Viet Nam 0.5%0.6%1129
Ethiopia 0.5%0.5%250

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
shell.windows.com
88.11%81.41%1.08
blogs.windows.com
6.76%10.20%1.77
insider.windows.com
3.26%5.36%1.9
insidersurveys.windows.com
1.74%1.63%1.1
appstudio.windows.com
0.29%1.20%4.8
time.windows.com
0.08%0.07%1.0
datamart.windows.com
0.08%0.07%1
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush windows.com
Domain:
  windows.com
Rank:
  7,129
Organic Keywords:
  210,639
Organic Traffic:
  187,066
Organic Cost:
  $291,123.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,437
Total Backlinks:
  1,061,803
Follow Links:
  1,010,962
Nofollow Links:
  50,841
Referring Domains:
  14,141
Referring IPs:
  15,516

How socially engaged is windows.com?

Facebook:
  2,190
Google +:
  3,127
Linkedin:
  16,730
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much windows.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,232.00
Monthly Revenue:
$66,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$814,680.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 74,861$858.66
India 92,797$148.47
Germany 25,734$124.29
United Kingdom 19,495$121.45
Japan 28,073$89.83
France 17,936$84.30
Canada 10,137$71.06
Italy 19,495$68.04
Russian Federation 31,192$63.32
Brazil 26,513$46.93
China 14,816$45.78
Australia 5,459$41.10
South Africa 7,798$34.39
Indonesia 26,513$32.61
Ethiopia 3,899$32.17
Netherlands 6,238$31.75
Korea, Republic of 10,137$23.52
Iran 19,495$22.61
Saudi Arabia 10,917$22.05
Angola 7,018$18.74
Spain 16,376$18.18
Mexico 17,936$17.40
Malaysia 5,459$16.54
Pakistan 15,596$16.53
Thailand 6,238$15.60
Nigeria 5,459$14.30
Poland 7,018$12.70
Bangladesh 9,358$12.54
Egypt 14,816$12.00
Argentina 9,358$11.14
Turkey 10,137$11.05
Algeria 11,697$10.53
Taiwan 5,459$10.37
Philippines 6,238$10.11
Azerbaijan 6,238$10.04
Greece 4,679$8.42
Colombia 6,238$8.30
Ukraine 5,459$7.48
Venezuela 10,917$7.31
Romania 5,459$6.44
Peru 4,679$5.01
Viet Nam 4,679$3.42
Sudan 7,798$3.20
Morocco 4,679$2.71

How much money do windows.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$380.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,426.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$139,022.57
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
112,019
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,360,570
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
40,886,931
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 13,475$154.56
India 25,983$41.57
Germany 7,463$36.05
United Kingdom 3,119$19.43
Indonesia 15,378$18.91
Canada 2,534$17.77
Italy 3,314$11.57
France 1,973$9.27
Australia 1,092$8.22
China 1,926$5.95
Netherlands 1,061$5.40
Pakistan 4,991$5.29
Saudi Arabia 2,293$4.63
Poland 2,316$4.19
Russian Federation 1,872$3.80
Iran 3,119$3.62
Spain 3,111$3.45
Greece 1,825$3.28
Brazil 1,591$2.82
Japan 842$2.70
Taiwan 873$1.66
Azerbaijan 998$1.61
Mexico 1,614$1.57
Argentina 1,310$1.56
Romania 1,146$1.35
Malaysia 437$1.32
Ukraine 710$0.97
Korea, Republic of 405$0.94
Thailand 374$0.94
Turkey 710$0.77
Philippines 437$0.71
South Africa 156$0.69
Colombia 499$0.66
Ethiopia 78$0.64
Egypt 741$0.60
Algeria 585$0.53
Peru 468$0.50
Angola 140$0.37
Nigeria 109$0.29
Bangladesh 187$0.25
Venezuela 328$0.22
Viet Nam 187$0.14
Sudan 156$0.06
Morocco 94$0.05

How much is windows.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,530,220.21

Where is windows.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.40.211.35
ASN:
AS8075 
ISP:
Microsoft Corporation 
Server Location:
Amsterdam
07
1091
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 104.40.211.35

How fast does windows.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1939 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 11 blocking script resources and 6 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.aspnetcdn.com/ajax/jQuery/jquery-1.11.2.min.js
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js
https://assets.onestore.ms/cdnfiles/onestorerolling-1511-08000/shell/common/js/shell_ie8.js
https://mem.gfx.ms/meversion?partner=windows&market=en-US
https://assets.onestore.ms/cdnfiles/onestorerolling-1511-08000/shell/generated/s***ervice.v3.min.js
https://assets.onestore.ms/cdnfiles/onestorerolling-1511-08000/store/blender/js/blender.js
https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSScripts/script.jsx?k=c2dceda8-20b4-7d3f-13b6-9cac67d7df17_914fa41b-cc86-d3b0-4e15-2fdfa357bcc7_79ac21fc-51db-d961-1ea1-f078e2326624_01f17845-d8cd-79b1-5795-2db68de7e255_11e3e352-8219-241b-7c50-7e9fff3f07df_de791cb6-20da-2c4f-05ec-9d4ebcc32db4_d6fa7b9d-8e40-f5da-da36-6c9a8bbe017d_e5c535ec-9c9e-f5d7-5586-3e1bfa79124e_0891bb16-0004-8efa-b541-bf3959b8e35e_c5227160-efc9-dbf5-e071-3c32dd864911_75f11306-6ef6-ec35-8755-35506aaa57ac_4c905457-1***a-061a-e153-0372577f2998_88a644a2-2b1f-e55f-4211-9113179f8bf5_f01fe642-29f8-98ac-61ae-5601ce834632_c8314780-1801-f8fb-9ca0-4228604fb0da_6c1db848-51f4-78cc-9217-a2f64d1244b2_8ac9e9d5-8856-903d-0809-dc1a02408ae0_e74847fe-b282-ac96-06f0-b8ec4792c506_d0c6812d-3de0-8ac3-9c77-a90a4e60d3a0_6f9ef463-5423-fe4c-588f-e8bfa078938c_76d8e429-988d-667e-f757-4c05e5cd9ee3_1b25b46c-1885-2711-0afb-9dfb2b6b6c6a_10d632a5-a8b2-c9c7-a53a-9ba4928b98d3_25815493-9d***-6b***-1f41-0a432cb2a1de_08db9427-1d9d-2b6e-6120-96a459f44043_e9d3d6ab-893f-edc8-2393-59bcda926f86_7860315d-7cb0-1a78-a963-dffa7f5edf1a_241ef3d3-2837-fd***-cf1a-0d153d8323eb_06ae535e-ae4e-1880-735d-3d2861af0108_f3e9d32f-0907-cf7d-f076-ddd5c8c3ef0d_688fb47c-ee15-16f3-879e-e1e6c9ebfd0a_c300e94a-3779-52a8-f592-3792d5434d86_eb9fc98f-e337-3c66-4b53-a31820337e9e_88ca936e-5233-2709-8c00-383eb9927d52_47***ceaf-***99-0ca1-6d25-8d8fb8327087_90873675-bebe-26f5-a3ac-3b2b1332a0c1_592ac3d8-d253-380f-8388-9a80f3155a3c_66f7f3b0-a478-645c-8dd3-d7***1105835c_31e05354-d290-d7cf-2c8d-3722f78ed377
https://c.webtrends.com/acs/account/oqo89ywr9j/js/wt.js
https://c.s-microsoft.com/Static/UHF/Common/JS/respond.min.js
https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSScripts/script.jsx?k=73f1b5e2-f232-8d8c-8508-273be99f6755
https://jwpsrv.com/library/l8MdwrYyEeSEOwp+lcGdIw.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://assets.onestore.ms/cdnfiles/onestorerolling-1511-08000/shell/v3/scss/shell.min.css
https://assets.onestore.ms/cdnfiles/onestorerolling-1511-08000/shell/common/respond-proxy.html
https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSStyles/style.csx?k=3c9ade18-bc6a-b6bd-84c3-fc***aaaa7520_899796fc-1ab6-ed87-096b-4f10b915033c_033d3e05-cf9b-616b-2d65-8fec32954834_d57fb6e5-4ab4-7736-7f26-5234754ea7eb_5ff51ee7-1850-22bc-cf4c-5fa0e107efb7_915ac37b-f590-60c3-35f7-cbb3850909b1_da8dce63-5ac2-3a8d-2bbf-9d881eed02eb_9814053b-0b26-8431-c5e3-7b3bc9c65625_6a72***76-5e17-58b2-bcf5-2333a0bb41e6_f7fedc03-8e25-7c63-7914-2ddd2d1d955d_ac34e918-9bd0-020e-d94c-3e3126e3c58c_ee80ab0f-efbd-da05-c1e8-290d4d74db82_5b9135df-3f01-b54b-794c-02b86536d158_8beffb66-d700-2891-2c8d-02e40c7ac557_91567176-618a-38a5-d47f-a63e475335ce_c4226780-7327-3bd1-f66c-4fd8643cbaf5_de517cb6-3f1d-16fa-af5b-8488da8199a1_351b1309-6c8a-c515-8434-3cda06010fcd_27143e0f-2e86-19a1-2e0c-ce21f38e0f27_e07eea16-f04b-d9a0-3255-14a532abbed8_e8d8727e-02f3-1a80-54c3-f87750a8c4de_ce476de2-91bf-768d-12f6-b1345b17f832_a905814f-2c84-2cd4-839e-5634cc0cc383_a61023c6-0ea0-1f29-63ec-053fb957ffc7_e06e31d3-8387-b533-5794-75e04***2fbde_d774366e-885a-daa9-e9d8-3824ea7f54f4_272de83c-5e23-62a2-8138-2a908113be98_5a24e176-a107-42b5-49b5-b439c70457a2_095394ef-6bf6-f73c-1a1d-49cf63eabe7f_c9ca9a0c-e842-10f6-1558-7e3a253361bb_c11bb8b9-16e4-a7d0-08d1-66b78e1dcdbc_a3719e55-a0c4-5a55-005a-bbee600d5d6c_109ee954-5b41-5c93-791b-170c1a59757b_1ff8f29f-b863-e3c9-3a3d-6a59593f0e35_88df077d-0462-55be-b2d3-adedd80716d2_afe77f22-ee90-b7d0-3eef-fed4429cfd28_8c8e0daa-111d-0619-63c3-7894d3a0a185_d6029585-e356-2d1b-b***e-d1322b62c906_efb4e351-5b29-d00c-0cc1-86***81ad142e_4c91725a-3780-c24a-3bce-e5afe45c4da3_ce97f211-faf4-de26-e20e-535282209b64_127f8111-fbe2-4bf3-f700-9659d7ff4ac8_91f27703-9640-e22d-6ca2-ab3e29c144ac_907e1103-4d00-64ea-9fe2-f5f2147de786_2fa727f1-ed2b-4729-6849-2a721cff3073_4cfd3e51-bd99-9b3e-1e2b-3831595ab097_6e08a50d-65cb-1b91-50e5-d43a93168419_4aaf0d8c-cd41-50d9-0629-48664c3eb0d0_fc6e5821-552c-a266-6eba-3096b467b6c3_f1042a6a-01db-01c5-1fc9-5e79ec0a3849
https://mem.gfx.ms/me/MeControl/9.0.15280.1/en-US/me.min.css
https://amp.azure.net/libs/amp/1.4.0/skins/amp-default/azuremediaplayer.min.css
https://videoplayercdn.osi.office.net/styles/vxp.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://windows.com/
http://windows.microsoft.com/
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/home
http://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/p/?linkid=532428
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/windows

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 268.8KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSScripts/script.jsx?k=c2dceda8-20b4-7d3f-13b6-9cac67d7df17_914fa41b-cc86-d3b0-4e15-2fdfa357bcc7_79ac21fc-51db-d961-1ea1-f078e2326624_01f17845-d8cd-79b1-5795-2db68de7e255_11e3e352-8219-241b-7c50-7e9fff3f07df_de791cb6-20da-2c4f-05ec-9d4ebcc32db4_d6fa7b9d-8e40-f5da-da36-6c9a8bbe017d_e5c535ec-9c9e-f5d7-5586-3e1bfa79124e_0891bb16-0004-8efa-b541-bf3959b8e35e_c5227160-efc9-dbf5-e071-3c32dd864911_75f11306-6ef6-ec35-8755-35506aaa57ac_4c905457-1***a-061a-e153-0372577f2998_88a644a2-2b1f-e55f-4211-9113179f8bf5_f01fe642-29f8-98ac-61ae-5601ce834632_c8314780-1801-f8fb-9ca0-4228604fb0da_6c1db848-51f4-78cc-9217-a2f64d1244b2_8ac9e9d5-8856-903d-0809-dc1a02408ae0_e74847fe-b282-ac96-06f0-b8ec4792c506_d0c6812d-3de0-8ac3-9c77-a90a4e60d3a0_6f9ef463-5423-fe4c-588f-e8bfa078938c_76d8e429-988d-667e-f757-4c05e5cd9ee3_1b25b46c-1885-2711-0afb-9dfb2b6b6c6a_10d632a5-a8b2-c9c7-a53a-9ba4928b98d3_25815493-9d***-6b***-1f41-0a432cb2a1de_08db9427-1d9d-2b6e-6120-96a459f44043_e9d3d6ab-893f-edc8-2393-59bcda926f86_7860315d-7cb0-1a78-a963-dffa7f5edf1a_241ef3d3-2837-fd***-cf1a-0d153d8323eb_06ae535e-ae4e-1880-735d-3d2861af0108_f3e9d32f-0907-cf7d-f076-ddd5c8c3ef0d_688fb47c-ee15-16f3-879e-e1e6c9ebfd0a_c300e94a-3779-52a8-f592-3792d5434d86_eb9fc98f-e337-3c66-4b53-a31820337e9e_88ca936e-5233-2709-8c00-383eb9927d52_47***ceaf-***99-0ca1-6d25-8d8fb8327087_90873675-bebe-26f5-a3ac-3b2b1332a0c1_592ac3d8-d253-380f-8388-9a80f3155a3c_66f7f3b0-a478-645c-8dd3-d7***1105835c_31e05354-d290-d7cf-2c8d-3722f78ed377 could save 265.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/Static/UHF/Common/JS/respond.min.js could save 2.3KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSScripts/script.jsx?k=73f1b5e2-f232-8d8c-8508-273be99f6755 could save 711B (44% reduction).
Compressing https://ad.atdmt.com/m/a.js;m=11087203041979;cache=0.6845163258258253? could save 537B (42% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.38 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 22% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://amp.azure.net/libs/amp/1.4.0/azuremediaplayer.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://amp.azure.net/libs/amp/1.4.0/skins/amp-default/azuremediaplayer.min.css (expiration not specified)
https://c.microsoft.com/ms.js (expiration not specified)
https://videoplayercdn.osi.office.net/styles/vxp.css (expiration not specified)
https://nexus.ensighten.com/wol/smprod/Bootstrap.js (5 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_IN/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 42.7KiB (22% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/Windows10_Footer_newLocaleSVG.png?version=afe6176a-748d-c602-010d-06ba9108077a could save 18.1KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/icon-msn-video_blue.png?version=0093b07b-db82-e40d-41cd-b68983bcd1bd could save 6.1KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/Win10_office_logo.png?version=30ccbb51-02c5-a0ec-6f9d-4e39a33b566f could save 3.4KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/Windows10_Footer_Icon_Skype.png?version=9e9680c6-da5d-1306-39af-0207eec4e7e3 could save 3KiB (85% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/Windows10_Footer_Icon_Xbox.png?version=976877d7-7ff2-08ad-46f3-2dbcd0f4213a could save 2.9KiB (87% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/Windows10_Footer_Icon_Office.png?version=0ca880d5-b973-246c-91e2-08ae40e05218 could save 2.4KiB (76% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/Windows10_Footer_Icon_OneDrive.png?version=5c27ef8b-57ab-616d-e06d-14bd37c12078 could save 1,004B (73% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/nokia_symbol_clr_52x52.png?version=fcf4dd12-804c-280b-fe6c-3b3c9c71940c could save 978B (70% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/ATL_Panel_AU_UK_DE_FR.JPG.jpg?version=477f8406-1949-7e06-9ec9-e16214d1c511 could save 942B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/win-10-logo.png?version=4d4ee8f3-75cc-0e34-100e-09615c65f50a could save 938B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/defaultPage_icon_IE.png?version=f0d3b4ee-39fa-a474-b1a0-1b906b00971e could save 913B (59% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/surface-logo.png?version=0feaf308-e022-5167-bd7e-1134752cc59e could save 882B (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/Windows10_Footer_Icon_Outlook.png?version=b0d21601-107e-0b1d-491f-9b2de7364fa6 could save 682B (47% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSImages/Windows10_Footer_Icon_Social.png?version=65864cda-286a-3b63-a3fc-ae5c8df0aac1 could save 655B (34% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 378 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 375 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="ms-row vertica…e windows-logo">Do great thing…artner devices</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 28.9KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSStyles/style.csx?k=3c9ade18-bc6a-b6bd-84c3-fc***aaaa7520_899796fc-1ab6-ed87-096b-4f10b915033c_033d3e05-cf9b-616b-2d65-8fec32954834_d57fb6e5-4ab4-7736-7f26-5234754ea7eb_5ff51ee7-1850-22bc-cf4c-5fa0e107efb7_915ac37b-f590-60c3-35f7-cbb3850909b1_da8dce63-5ac2-3a8d-2bbf-9d881eed02eb_9814053b-0b26-8431-c5e3-7b3bc9c65625_6a72***76-5e17-58b2-bcf5-2333a0bb41e6_f7fedc03-8e25-7c63-7914-2ddd2d1d955d_ac34e918-9bd0-020e-d94c-3e3126e3c58c_ee80ab0f-efbd-da05-c1e8-290d4d74db82_5b9135df-3f01-b54b-794c-02b86536d158_8beffb66-d700-2891-2c8d-02e40c7ac557_91567176-618a-38a5-d47f-a63e475335ce_c4226780-7327-3bd1-f66c-4fd8643cbaf5_de517cb6-3f1d-16fa-af5b-8488da8199a1_351b1309-6c8a-c515-8434-3cda06010fcd_27143e0f-2e86-19a1-2e0c-ce21f38e0f27_e07eea16-f04b-d9a0-3255-14a532abbed8_e8d8727e-02f3-1a80-54c3-f87750a8c4de_ce476de2-91bf-768d-12f6-b1345b17f832_a905814f-2c84-2cd4-839e-5634cc0cc383_a61023c6-0ea0-1f29-63ec-053fb957ffc7_e06e31d3-8387-b533-5794-75e04***2fbde_d774366e-885a-daa9-e9d8-3824ea7f54f4_272de83c-5e23-62a2-8138-2a908113be98_5a24e176-a107-42b5-49b5-b439c70457a2_095394ef-6bf6-f73c-1a1d-49cf63eabe7f_c9ca9a0c-e842-10f6-1558-7e3a253361bb_c11bb8b9-16e4-a7d0-08d1-66b78e1dcdbc_a3719e55-a0c4-5a55-005a-bbee600d5d6c_109ee954-5b41-5c93-791b-170c1a59757b_1ff8f29f-b863-e3c9-3a3d-6a59593f0e35_88df077d-0462-55be-b2d3-adedd80716d2_afe77f22-ee90-b7d0-3eef-fed4429cfd28_8c8e0daa-111d-0619-63c3-7894d3a0a185_d6029585-e356-2d1b-b***e-d1322b62c906_efb4e351-5b29-d00c-0cc1-86***81ad142e_4c91725a-3780-c24a-3bce-e5afe45c4da3_ce97f211-faf4-de26-e20e-535282209b64_127f8111-fbe2-4bf3-f700-9659d7ff4ac8_91f27703-9640-e22d-6ca2-ab3e29c144ac_907e1103-4d00-64ea-9fe2-f5f2147de786_2fa727f1-ed2b-4729-6849-2a721cff3073_4cfd3e51-bd99-9b3e-1e2b-3831595ab097_6e08a50d-65cb-1b91-50e5-d43a93168419_4aaf0d8c-cd41-50d9-0629-48664c3eb0d0_fc6e5821-552c-a266-6eba-3096b467b6c3_f1042a6a-01db-01c5-1fc9-5e79ec0a3849 could save 28.9KiB (4% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.9KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying https://s.ytimg.com/yts/jsbin/player-en_US-vfljDEtYP/base.js could save 2.6KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://c.s-microsoft.com/en-us/CMSScripts/script.jsx?k=c2dceda8-20b4-7d3f-13b6-9cac67d7df17_914fa41b-cc86-d3b0-4e15-2fdfa357bcc7_79ac21fc-51db-d961-1ea1-f078e2326624_01f17845-d8cd-79b1-5795-2db68de7e255_11e3e352-8219-241b-7c50-7e9fff3f07df_de791cb6-20da-2c4f-05ec-9d4ebcc32db4_d6fa7b9d-8e40-f5da-da36-6c9a8bbe017d_e5c535ec-9c9e-f5d7-5586-3e1bfa79124e_0891bb16-0004-8efa-b541-bf3959b8e35e_c5227160-efc9-dbf5-e071-3c32dd864911_75f11306-6ef6-ec35-8755-35506aaa57ac_4c905457-1***a-061a-e153-0372577f2998_88a644a2-2b1f-e55f-4211-9113179f8bf5_f01fe642-29f8-98ac-61ae-5601ce834632_c8314780-1801-f8fb-9ca0-4228604fb0da_6c1db848-51f4-78cc-9217-a2f64d1244b2_8ac9e9d5-8856-903d-0809-dc1a02408ae0_e74847fe-b282-ac96-06f0-b8ec4792c506_d0c6812d-3de0-8ac3-9c77-a90a4e60d3a0_6f9ef463-5423-fe4c-588f-e8bfa078938c_76d8e429-988d-667e-f757-4c05e5cd9ee3_1b25b46c-1885-2711-0afb-9dfb2b6b6c6a_10d632a5-a8b2-c9c7-a53a-9ba4928b98d3_25815493-9d***-6b***-1f41-0a432cb2a1de_08db9427-1d9d-2b6e-6120-96a459f44043_e9d3d6ab-893f-edc8-2393-59bcda926f86_7860315d-7cb0-1a78-a963-dffa7f5edf1a_241ef3d3-2837-fd***-cf1a-0d153d8323eb_06ae535e-ae4e-1880-735d-3d2861af0108_f3e9d32f-0907-cf7d-f076-ddd5c8c3ef0d_688fb47c-ee15-16f3-879e-e1e6c9ebfd0a_c300e94a-3779-52a8-f592-3792d5434d86_eb9fc98f-e337-3c66-4b53-a31820337e9e_88ca936e-5233-2709-8c00-383eb9927d52_47***ceaf-***99-0ca1-6d25-8d8fb8327087_90873675-bebe-26f5-a3ac-3b2b1332a0c1_592ac3d8-d253-380f-8388-9a80f3155a3c_66f7f3b0-a478-645c-8dd3-d7***1105835c_31e05354-d290-d7cf-2c8d-3722f78ed377 could save 2.3KiB (1% reduction).
Minifying https://assets.onestore.ms/cdnfiles/onestorerolling-1511-08000/store/blender/js/blender.js could save 1.9KiB (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yD/r/MdLruEe0QuM.js could save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/windows could save 1.5KiB (6% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

windows.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

windows.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Companies/Microsoft Corporation
Business and Economy/Computers and Internet
Betriebssysteme/Microsoft Windows
Komputery/Firmy
Tin học/Công ty

What sites are related to windows.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: private
Content-Length: 23
Content-Type: text/html
Location: http://windows.microsoft.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDQSCCRCCS=AIOJNBHDKILKKOKABOPJKLEO; path=/
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 19:04:09 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://go.microsoft.com/fwlink/p/?linkid=532428
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 19:04:11 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Cache-Control: no-cache
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
Location: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/windows
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
X-AspNetMvc-Version: 5.2
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 0
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 19:04:11 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
P3P: CP="ALL IND DSP COR ADM CONo CUR CUSo IVAo IVDo PSA PSD TAI TELo OUR SAMo CNT COM INT NAV ONL PHY PRE PUR UNI"
CorrelationVector: rlxHAuxZ8kWzP1wA.1.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Origin, X-Requested-With, Content-Type, Accept
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, POST, PUT, DELETE, OPTIONS
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Powered-By: ARR/2.5
VTag: 791431657100000000
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 19:04:11 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: MS-CV=rlxHAuxZ8kWzP1wA.1; domain=.www.microsoft.com; expires=Sat, 18-Feb-2017 19:04:11 GMT; path=/
Set-Cookie: MS-CV=rlxHAuxZ8kWzP1wA.2; domain=.www.microsoft.com; expires=Sat, 18-Feb-2017 19:04:11 GMT; path=/
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-CCC: US
X-CID: 2

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3567
SOA 3567
Mname ns1.msft.net
Rname msnhst.microsoft.com
Serial Number 2017021501
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 191.239.213.197 3567
A 23.96.52.53 3567
A 23.100.122.175 3567
A 104.43.195.251 3567
A 104.40.211.35 3567
MX mail.windows.com 3567
NS ns3.msft.net 129
NS ns1.msft.net 129
NS ns2.msft.net 129
NS ns4.msft.net 129

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-09-11
Domain Age:
21 years 5 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: windows.com
Registry Domain ID: 63803_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-15T04:00:27-0700
Creation Date: 1995-09-10T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-06-04T08:52:38-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Administrator
Registrant Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Registrant Street: One Microsoft Way,
Registrant City: Redmond
Registrant State/Province: WA
Registrant Postal Code: 98052
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4258828080
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4259367329
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Admin Street: One Microsoft Way,
Admin City: Redmond
Admin State/Province: WA
Admin Postal Code: 98052
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4258828080
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4259367329
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: MSN Hostmaster
Tech Organization: Microsoft Corporation
Tech Street: One Microsoft Way,
Tech City: Redmond
Tech State/Province: WA
Tech Postal Code: 98052
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4258828080
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4259367329
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.msft.net
Name Server: ns3.msft.net
Name Server: ns4.msft.net
Name Server: ns2.msft.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-17T10:59:50-0800 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WINDOWS.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS2.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS3.MSFT.NET
Name Server: NS4.MSFT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-oct-2014
Creation Date: 11-sep-1995
Expiration Date: 04-jun-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 19:04:10 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 280 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
windows.com widget